Monday, 26 December 2011

MY FIRST EVER YOUTUBE VIDEO -- SORRY ,, non fashion related!! hahaa.

once upon a time i said i'd start making youtube videos.
well yeah its happened now..so.....

GO HERE TO SEE THE VIDEO: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2VsL7IC9GfA

AND MY CHANNEL IS http://www.youtube.com/welljelofel

Please subscribe and thumbs up the video, and please share the video on twitter or your blog or just verbally,,, whatever you wanna do!

THANKYOU AND GOODBYEEEEEEee

<3<3

Saturday, 3 September 2011

Hello Strangers!

I'm so sorry I haven't been posting lately, been very busy, but anyway, sozlol.

This post isn't going to be all fashiony, a bit lifey too. Firstly I should point out if you like them lifey things, follow my twitter @WellJelOfEl :) kthxbi

Anyway, here's the fashion bit:::::

http://ak1.polyvoreimg.com/cgi/img-set/cid/34645977/id/jvJyRli44BGLigEY1UDW2Q/size/m.jpg

How cute is this dress! It's so cute, and so timelessly fashionable that you can't go wrong! Team with a tan cardigan, leggings and laceups for a little bit of dressy daytime casual, and go straight to nighttime by swapping the cardigan for a crop denim jacket, the leggings for tights (bright clashing colours are hot) and swapping the laceups for stilettos like this:

undefined

GORGEOUUUUSS!


K thanks thats it thank you bye,
<3 xx






Ps dont forget my twitter @WellJelOfEl  ,.. lol k

thank you ok now that really is it byeeeeeeeeee
<3 xx

Friday, 12 August 2011

Far-Out Traveller, And An Apology

Before I begin, let me just say sorry for the lack of posts! Ok, now I'll begin ;)

Heading off to an exotic destination? Staying home? Whatever you're doing, you can still pull of a glamourous jet-setter look, by using clashing prints, bold colours (like these shorts - sooo cute!) and also lots of layered jewellery - the fancier the better. Without a doubt, one of the best things about this look is that you can't go too overboard. If you want to pair a zebra print top with printed shorts, you can! If you want to wear gold, silver, green and pink jewellery all at once, you can! The whackier it is, the more wonderful it is! Happy clashing!.....

<3 xx

Sunday, 7 August 2011

To my followers..............

Not really a fashion post, just a quick message to say thank you for following - if you love this blog, check out my new one about everything else - http://www.randombeef.blogspot.com/ - tell your friends, spread the word of my blogs! Thank youu! <3 xxxxxx

Spot the trend...

SPOT the trend, geddit? Spots vs Stipes - in fashion world, looks like Spots wins this season. Go full-on trend-tastic with this spotted dress from Topshop. Gorgeous right? Team with gold and red accessories from a classic finish, or silver and blue for a more modern twist. This dress can also be taken from day to night - just swap leggings and pumps for tights and stilettos. What do you think - will you be trying this trend out this season. Leave your comments and let others know what you think!


<3 xx

Saturday, 6 August 2011

In loving memory of Harry Potter

Harry Potter is all over......tear.....but it lives on in not just films, books, toys, etc.....but fashion too!

http://img.hottopic.com/is/image/HotTopic/188597_av2?$270x406$
^^^ One of these hoodies is all you need to scream
"I LOVE HARRY POTTER!" without even speaking. Ok,
so Gryffindor would be the obvious choice, right? Well how
about going in the other direction with this Slytherin hoodie?
Its naughty but nice! ;) If you have fashiolista, you can find it
by searching "slytherin"

Happy HarryPottering!!!

<3 xx

Sunday, 31 July 2011

Disney Dreaming


Scream if you love Disney! Hear that? The faint sound of screams from all over the world. This little mix up here ^^ is taken from my Polyvore account. I made this when I was feeling all Disney-fied! Hope you love.
If you have Polyvore, add elliebubs as a contact, and message me and I will add you as a contact too :)

<3 xx